Is Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup

Check Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooeyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking