Is Barkers Meal Base Coconut Curry Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (15%), Sugar, Onion, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Thickener (1442, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Canola Oil , Lime Juice From Concentrate (Sulphites), Herb, Spice, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471, 433), Chilli, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Barkers Meal Base Coconut Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Meal Base Coconut Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


