Is Barkers Fruit Compote Rhubarb Strawberry Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavour
- 1442 from maize
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (65%) (Rhubarb (28%), NZ Apple, Strawberry (11%), Raspberry (10%)), Water, Sugar, Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, Thickener (1442 from Maize), Natural Colour (120), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride )
Check Barkers Fruit Compote Rhubarb Strawberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Compote Rhubarb Strawberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Compote Rhubarb Strawberry Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


