Is Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Pomegranate & Black Pepper 210g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (Pomegranate From Concentrate , Nz Apple, Nz Redcurrant, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Thickener (Pectin, Agar, Xanthan), Black Pepper, Natural Flavour
Check Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Pomegranate & Black Pepper 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Pomegranate & Black Pepper 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Pomegranate & Black Pepper 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


