Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Lemon (26%) (Juice From Concentrate, Juice), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Barley Flour (0.5%), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Pectin)
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


