Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Lemon (26%) (Juice From Concentrate, Juice), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Barley Flour (0.5%), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Pectin)
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon & Barley is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingTopping


