Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon, Honey & Ginger Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (42%), NZ Clover Honey (5%), Ginger Juice and Spice (5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Vitamin C

Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon, Honey & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Fruit Syrup Lemon, Honey & Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetSpicy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing