Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon (32%) (Juice From Concentrate, Juice), Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavour, Barley Flour (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingBaking


