Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley flour
barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon (32%) (Juice From Concentrate, Juice), Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavour, Barley Flour (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Lite Lemon & Barley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


