Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Blackcurrant Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NZ Pressed Blackcurrant Juice (48%), Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Vitamin C
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Blackcurrant is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


