Is Barkers Hazelnut Chocolate Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, glucose syrup, cocoa powder, golden syrup, invert sugar, humectant (glycerine), thickener (1442 from maize, xanthan gum), salt, natural flavour, acidity regulator (lactic acid), colour (titanium dioxide).
Check Barkers Hazelnut Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Hazelnut Chocolate Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Hazelnut Chocolate Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


