Is Barkers Jelly Mint & Apple Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (19%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Mint From Dried (1.4%), Thickener (Pectin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride ), Natural Colour (Plant Extract)
Check Barkers Jelly Mint & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Jelly Mint & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


