Is Barkers Meal Base Nz Tomato With Black Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable (Tomato (54%) (Concentrate and diced), Black Bean in Brine (12%) (Black Beans, Water, Salt), Corn, Onion, Red Pepper), White Vinegar, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Garlic, Spice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herb, Chilli, Mineral Salt (509)
Check Barkers Meal Base Nz Tomato With Black Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Meal Base Nz Tomato With Black Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


