Is Barker's Of Geraldine The New Zealand Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Tomatoes 77% (concentrated & Diced), Sugar, White Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Cornflour, Herbs, Spices, Garlic, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Smoke Extract. Contains: Gluten Free.

Check Barker's Of Geraldine The New Zealand Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barker's Of Geraldine The New Zealand Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping