Is Barker's Raspberry Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Raspberries, Plus Lemon Juice Concentrate And Fruit Pectin To Help The Set. Contains 50% Raspberries.

Check Barker's Raspberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barker's Raspberry Jam is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping