Is Barkers Sweet Chilli Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable (20%) (Chilli (14%), Red Capsicum (5%), Onion (1%)), Sugar, Glazed Ginger, Cider Vinegar, Thickener (1442, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Garlic, Spice
Check Barkers Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCooking BaseMarinading


