Is Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried lamb
- lamb gravy
- lamb
- glucosamine 355kg
dried lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (35%), Brown Rice (14%), Dried Lamb (14%), White Rice, Oats, Peas (5%), Sunflower Oil, Lamb Gravy (3%), Salmon Oil, Lucerne, Minerals, Dried Vegetables (0.5%), Tomato, Seaweed, 0.04% Mixed Herbs (Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Glucosamine 355 mg/kg, Methylsulfonylmethane 355 mg/kg, Chondroitin Sulphate 250 mg/kg
Check Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barking Heads Chop Lickin' Lamb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Granule


