Is Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken (55%), Rice, Dried Chicken (9%), Turkey (5%), Dried Turkey (5%), Minerals, Vegetable Glycerine, Oregano, Rosemary
Check Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


