Is Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried turkey
  • dried chicken
  • turkey
  • chicken

dried turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (55%), Rice, Dried Chicken (9%), Turkey (5%), Dried Turkey (5%), Minerals, Vegetable Glycerine, Oregano, Rosemary

Check Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barking Heads Meaty Treats Chicken Champs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go