Is Barking Heads Puppy Days Wet Dog Food Pouch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • 85% chicken includes - fresh deboned chicken

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

85% Chicken includes - Fresh Deboned Chicken (60%), Chicken Broth (25%), Sweet Potato, Carrot, Courgette, Peas, Salmon Oil, Sunflower Oil, Lucerne, Seaweed, Parsley, Celery, Chicory Root, Nettle, Turmeric, Aniseed, Minerals

Check Barking Heads Puppy Days Wet Dog Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barking Heads Puppy Days Wet Dog Food Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep