Is barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds & Sea Salt- Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla Extract, Milk), Almonds, Sea Salt, Coconut Almonds & Sea Salt - Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla Extract, Milk), Almonds, Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Pretzel & Sea Salt - Dark Chocolate (Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla, Milk), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Malt
Check barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
barkTHINS Dark Chocolate Snack Variety Pack (Almond Sea Salt, Pretzel Sea Salt, Coconut Almond), 4.7-oz. Bags, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


