This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barlean's Greens Powder Formula Chocolate Silk -- 9.52 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavors Stevia And Citric Acid

Check Barlean's Greens Powder Formula Chocolate Silk -- 9.52 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barlean's Greens Powder Formula Chocolate Silk -- 9.52 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Barlean's Greens Powder Formula Chocolate Silk -- 9.52 oz | Spoonful