Is Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Citrus Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavors
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel), Water, Xylitol, Glycerine, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant Blend (Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol), Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, And Green Tea Extract), Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Sorbic Acid
Check Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Citrus Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Citrus Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Citrus Sorbet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


