This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barlean's Swirl, Tonalin Cla,Apple Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin E , Tonalin ( CLA ) , Water , Xylitol , Glycerine , Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil , Coconut Oil , Palm Oil , Gum Arabic , Natural Flavor , Citric Acid , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Sorbic Acid , Vitamin E ( As D-alpha Tocopherol ) , Ascorbyl Palmitate

Check Barlean's Swirl, Tonalin Cla,Apple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Barlean's Swirl, Tonalin Cla,Apple | Spoonful