Is BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
S, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin K, Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Selenium, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder
Check BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


