Is Barley Soup's On Soup Chicken Noodle Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Water, chicken, carrots, celery, onions, pasta [durum wheat semolina, egg white powder (egg white, bakers yeast, citric acid), niacin, ferrous sulphate.
Check Barley Soup's On Soup Chicken Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barley Soup's On Soup Chicken Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barley Soup's On Soup Chicken Noodle is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


