Is BARLEY WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES FLAVORED GRAINS, MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED PRECOOKED BARLEY, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED TOMATO PIECES, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED AROMATIC HERBS, GARLIC POWDER.
Check BARLEY WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES FLAVORED GRAINS, MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARLEY WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES FLAVORED GRAINS, MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
BARLEY WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES FLAVORED GRAINS, MEDITERRANEAN HERBS AND SPICES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


