Is Barlicious Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • col rose havouring stbiliser en-milk chocolateanp fbre 1
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

N Concentate, Col Rose Havouring Stbiliser En-milk Chocolateanp Fbre 1,5G/ Protin 2491 5Alt O,1 Lagen Yarolysate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Pea Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid), Salt, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cream Powder, Bulking Agent (Hydroxypropyletnyicenuros5e), Avourng May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Eqgs And Nuts, Semm This Product Should Not Replace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, It - Barretta Proteica Di Cioccolato Al Latte 65G, Informazioni Nutrizionali Dose: 1 Barretta 650| Per 100G: Energia 1912Kj

Check Barlicious against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go