Is Barnana Brittle Banana Peanut Butter Organic - 3.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter chips

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (water, Banana Flakes [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient]), Coconut Palm Sugar (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Gluten Free Oat Flour (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Peanut Butter chips (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient) (Dried Cane Syrup [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Peanut Flour [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Sea Salt [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Soy Lecithin [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient]), Peanut Flour (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut Oil (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Starch (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt , Cinnamon (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient).

Check Barnana Brittle Banana Peanut Butter Organic - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barnana Brittle Banana Peanut Butter Organic - 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSafeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go