Is Barnana, Brittle Pumpkin Walnut Holiday, 3.5 Ounce Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Vitamin C), Coconut Palm Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Walnut, Coconut, Almond Flour, Coconut Oil, Cassava Starch, Banana Flavor, Pumpkin Puree, Pumpkin Spice Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract

Check Barnana, Brittle Pumpkin Walnut Holiday, 3.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barnana, Brittle Pumpkin Walnut Holiday, 3.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go