Is BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy fiber
- soy protein isolate
soy fiber
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barndads Fiberdxa(r)), Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Soy Fiber, Psyllium, Maltodextrin, Flax Seed, Beet Fiber, Cellulose, Oat Bran Fib
Check BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


