Is BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
- oat bran fib
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barndads Fiberdxa(r)), Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Soy Fiber, Psyllium, Maltodextrin, Flax Seed, Beet Fiber, Cellulose, Oat Bran Fib
Check BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
BARNDAD'S, FIBERDX, 8-LAYER FIBER MATRIX POWDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


