Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Smooth - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched roasted almonds

blanched roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This smooth, lightly sweet spread offers a mild, toasty flavor and very creamy, velvety texture that spreads easily on bread. Common uses cited by reviewers include toasting, sandwiches, smoothies, baking, and pairing with fruit; customers often note consistent creaminess and easy spreading straight from the jar, with minimal separation observed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Roasted Almonds, Palm Fruit Oil, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut Allergy Statement:

Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Smooth - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Smooth - 10 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AmazonFortinosH-E-BHarris TeeterIndependent City MarketJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsZehrs

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping