Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Smooth -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • blanched roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild toasted flavor and velvety mouthfeel; it spreads easily and blends well into smoothies, sauces, baking, or on toast and fruit. Customer reviews commonly note consistent texture, easy spreadability, pleasant taste, and reliable jar performance, with occasional comments about packaging and handling in various households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Roasted Almonds, Palm Fruit Oil, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Allergy Statement: Contains:

Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Smooth -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Smooth -- 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich