Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- featuring enjoy life dairy
- enjoy life chocolate chips
featuring enjoy life dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Featuring Enjoy Life Dairy, Nut And Soy-free Chips, Allergy Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Featuring Enjoy Life Dairy, Nut And Soy-free Chips, Allergy Statement: Contains:
Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Barney Butter Almond Butter Cocoa and Coconut -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


