Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Crunchy -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic and Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Crunchy -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Almond Butter Crunchy -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Almond Butter Crunchy -- 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping


