Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth -- 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Barney Bare Smooth almond butter is a popular product made in America using California almonds. It is known for its super smooth texture, making it easily spreadable. This almond butter is a healthy choice as it contains no added sugar or salt and is made with skin-free almonds, providing essential healthy fats. People highly appreciate Barney Butter almond butter for its taste, with many considering it the best almond butter available. Furthermore, its easy-to-spread consistency and no-stir requirement make it a convenient option for consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic And Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Made In A Peanut-free Facility. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut.

Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth -- 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth -- 16 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sRalphsThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping