Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLANCHED ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC AND FAIR-TRADE CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS.
Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


