Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Snack Packs Cocoa plus Coconut -- 6 Packets Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- enjoy life chocolate chips
enjoy life chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor, Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut
Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Snack Packs Cocoa plus Coconut -- 6 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Almond Butter Snack Packs Cocoa plus Coconut -- 6 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Barney Butter Almond Butter Snack Packs Cocoa plus Coconut -- 6 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch


