Is Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • featuring enjoy life dairy
  • enjoy life chocolate chips

featuring enjoy life dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life Chocolate Chips (Featuring Enjoy Life Dairy, Nut, And Soy Free Mini Chips), Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor

Check Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping