Is Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life Chocolate Chips (Featuring Enjoy Life Dairy, Nut, And Soy Free Mini Chips), Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor
Check Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Cocoa + Coconut Almond Butter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


