Is Barney Butter Peanut Butter Spread Smooth Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sustainable Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Barney Butter Peanut Butter Spread Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Peanut Butter Spread Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingOn The Go


