Is Barney Butter Peanut Butter Spread Smooth Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sustainable Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Barney Butter Peanut Butter Spread Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Peanut Butter Spread Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingOn The Go


