Is Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar Peanut Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut
Check Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


