Is Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched roasted almonds
- coconut
blanched roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut
Check Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter, 16-ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


