Is Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth almond butter offers a mild, nutty flavor and velvety, spreadable texture. Shoppers use it on toast, in smoothies, sandwiches, and baking; it blends readily and maintains consistent creaminess. Reviews often note easy spreadability, agreeable almond taste, and versatility for snacks and recipes, and convenient jar packaging for everyday use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched roasted almonds
blanched roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth almond butter offers a mild, nutty flavor and velvety, spreadable texture. Shoppers use it on toast, in smoothies, sandwiches, and baking; it blends readily and maintains consistent creaminess. Reviews often note easy spreadability, agreeable almond taste, and versatility for snacks and recipes, and convenient jar packaging for everyday use.
Ingredients
BLANCHED ROASTED ALMONDS, PALM FRUIT OIL
Check Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Smooth Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


