Is Barnums Animals Crackers Original - 2.13 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Barnums Animals Crackers Original - 2.13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnums Animals Crackers Original - 2.13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barnums Animals Crackers Original - 2.13 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Pouch


