Is Barnum's Animals Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid), sugar, soybean and/or canola oil, yellow corn flour, dextrose, fructose, calcium carbonate (source of calcium), baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, natural and artificial flavor
Check Barnum's Animals Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnum's Animals Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


