Is BARNY BISCUITS-SPONGE FOREST FRUIT 150 GR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT flour 24,3%, EGG 12,5%, stabiliser (glycerol), sugar, rapeseed oil, apple puree concentrate 7,7% (apple puree equivalent 20%), blackberry puree 3,5%, blueberry puree 1,4%, skimmed MILK powder 1,2%, whole MILK powder 0,8%, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifiers (lactic and fatty acid esters of glycerol, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), salt, elderberry juice concentrate, fat-reduced cocoa powder, flavourings, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid). MAY CONTAIN SOYA AND NUTS.

Check BARNY BISCUITS-SPONGE FOREST FRUIT 150 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast