Is Barolo & Peppercorn Salami Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Barolo Wine, Dextrose, Spices (Contain Peppercorn), Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Ascorbate, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Barolo & Peppercorn Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barolo & Peppercorn Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barolo & Peppercorn Salami is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


